Ministers' Schedules






First Week in November 2021

From Mon 11/01/2021 To Sun 11/07/2021


Mass Name & Date Time Altar Serv Read 1 Read 2
Sat 4:00 PM on Sat 11/06/2021 Rashall,Mickey Wilson,John Woodington,Tammie
Sat 5:30 PM on Sat 11/06/2021 Robichaux,Daniel Brown,Walt Masden,Ann
Sun 8:00 AM on Sun 11/07/2021 Simpson,Tommy Babineaux,Jeannine
Sun 9:30 AM on Sun 11/07/2021 Rennier,Cheyenne Miletello,Sandra Hadley,Edwin
Sun 9:30 AM on Sun 11/07/2021 Chatman,Hollis
Sun 11:00 AM on Sun 11/07/2021 Wilson,Ben McCoy,David Peychaud,Alvarez
Sun 5:30 PM on Sun 11/07/2021 Brannon,Michael Campbell,Cindy Laborde,Tina


Second Week in November 2021

From Mon 11/08/2021 To Sun 11/14/2021


Mass Name & Date Time Altar Serv Read 1 Read 2
Sat 4:00 PM on Sat 11/13/2021 Rashall,Mickey Jordan,Le'Anza Howerton,Elize
Sat 5:30 PM on Sat 11/13/2021 Robichaux,Daniel Wilson,Leonard St. Romain,Glenn
Sun 8:00 AM on Sun 11/14/2021 Garganta,Fritz Sanders,Florence Babineaux,Jeannine
Sun 9:30 AM on Sun 11/14/2021 England,Nicholas Madeo,Judy Meaux,Curtis
Sun 9:30 AM on Sun 11/14/2021 Dean,Micah
Sun 11:00 AM on Sun 11/14/2021 Garon,Tyler Watkins,Becky Williams,Dennie
Sun 5:30 PM on Sun 11/14/2021 Laborde,Tina Scherer,Dana


Third Week in November 2021

From Mon 11/15/2021 To Sun 11/21/2021


Mass Name & Date Time Altar Serv Read 1 Read 2
Sat 4:00 PM on Sat 11/20/2021 Rashall,Mickey Wilson,John Stolzer,Gayle
Sat 5:30 PM on Sat 11/20/2021 Robichaux,Daniel Basco,Diana Masden,Ann
Sun 8:00 AM on Sun 11/21/2021 Sanders,Florence Simpson,Tommy
Sun 9:30 AM on Sun 11/21/2021 Rennier,Cheyenne Douzart,Dolly Hadley,Edwin
Sun 9:30 AM on Sun 11/21/2021 Nelson,Ben
Sun 11:00 AM on Sun 11/21/2021 Chumley,Olivia Rachall,Allyson Gormsen,Christine
Sun 11:00 AM on Sun 11/21/2021 Hurley,Chloe
Sun 5:30 PM on Sun 11/21/2021 Campbell,Cindy Laborde,Tina


Fourth Week in November 2021

From Mon 11/22/2021 To Sun 11/28/2021


Mass Name & Date Time Altar Serv Read 1 Read 2
Sat 4:00 PM on Sat 11/27/2021 Rashall,Mickey Stolzer,Gayle Jordan,Le'Anza
Sat 5:30 PM on Sat 11/27/2021 Robichaux,Daniel St. Romain,Glenn Brown,Walt
Sun 8:00 AM on Sun 11/28/2021 Garganta,Fritz Sanders,Florence Babineaux,Jeannine
Sun 9:30 AM on Sun 11/28/2021 Meaux,Aiden Cancienne,Chris Cancienne,Barbara
Sun 9:30 AM on Sun 11/28/2021 Chatman,Hollis
Sun 11:00 AM on Sun 11/28/2021 Wilson,Ben Hollier,Jean McCoy,David
Sun 5:30 PM on Sun 11/28/2021 Laborde,Tina Scherer,Dana

Note: **Minister was absent.






St. Rita Catholic Church