Ministers' Schedules






Second Week in January 2019

From Mon 01/07/2019 To Sun 01/13/2019


Mass Name & Date Time Altar Serv Blood of Christ Body of Christ Lector Read 1 Read 2
Mon 8:00 AM on Mon 01/07/2019 Deville,Gwen Schexnaider,Helen Saucier,Renie
Mon 8:00 AM on Mon 01/07/2019 Deville,Jerry
Tue 8:00 AM on Tue 01/08/2019 Metrejean,Wally Hinton,Wanda Cancienne,Barbara
Tue 8:00 AM on Tue 01/08/2019 Metrejean,Dolly
Wed 8:00 AM on Wed 01/09/2019 Murray,Sr. Nell Leckie,Barbara Jeansonne,Lee
Wed 8:00 AM on Wed 01/09/2019 Robin,Marguerite
Thurs 8:00 AM on Thu 01/10/2019 Saucier,Renie Masden,Ann Haskins,Jackie
Thurs 8:00 AM on Thu 01/10/2019 Leckie,Gene
Fri 8:00 AM on Fri 01/11/2019 Hinton,Larry Emerson,Yvonne Jordan,Le'Anza
Fri 8:00 AM on Fri 01/11/2019 Marien,Becky
Sat 4:00 PM on Sat 01/12/2019 Loyacano,Bennett Woodington,Tammie Jordan,Le'Anza
Sat 5:30 PM on Sat 01/12/2019 Cox,Seneca Basco,Diana St. Romain,Glenn
Sun 8:00 AM on Sun 01/13/2019 Ajlani,Laura Lee,Madeline Vincent,Beckie
Sun 9:30 AM on Sun 01/13/2019 Chatman,Hollis Miletello,Sandra Meaux,Curtis
Sun 9:30 AM on Sun 01/13/2019 Rennier,Cheyenne
Sun 11:00 AM on Sun 01/13/2019 Wilson,Bradley Gormsen,Christine Williams,Dennie
Sun 11:00 AM on Sun 01/13/2019 Pellerin,Justin
Sun 6:00 PM on Sun 01/13/2019 Walker,Lee Cain,Barbara Laborde,Tina


Third Week in January 2019

From Mon 01/14/2019 To Sun 01/20/2019


Mass Name & Date Time Altar Serv Blood of Christ Body of Christ Lector Read 1 Read 2
Mon 8:00 AM on Mon 01/14/2019 Deville,Gwen Deville,Jerry Saucier,Renie
Mon 8:00 AM on Mon 01/14/2019 Schexnaider,Helen
Tue 8:00 AM on Tue 01/15/2019 Metrejean,Wally Metrejean,Dolly Cancienne,Barbara
Tue 8:00 AM on Tue 01/15/2019 Hinton,Wanda
Wed 8:00 AM on Wed 01/16/2019 Murray,Sr. Nell Robin,Marguerite Jeansonne,Lee
Wed 8:00 AM on Wed 01/16/2019 Leckie,Barbara
Thurs 8:00 AM on Thu 01/17/2019 Saucier,Renie Leckie,Gene Haskins,Jackie
Thurs 8:00 AM on Thu 01/17/2019 Masden,Ann
Fri 8:00 AM on Fri 01/18/2019 Hinton,Larry Marien,Becky Jordan,Le'Anza
Fri 8:00 AM on Fri 01/18/2019 Emerson,Yvonne
Sat 4:00 PM on Sat 01/19/2019 Rashall,Mickey Bock,Tracy Nassif,Mary
Sat 5:30 PM on Sat 01/19/2019 Cox,Seneca Brown,Walt Mayeux,Terry
Sun 8:00 AM on Sun 01/20/2019 Ajlani,Laura Franklin,Anthony Babineaux,Jeannine
Sun 9:30 AM on Sun 01/20/2019 Delacerda,Jacob Duplan,Linda Hadley,Edwin
Sun 9:30 AM on Sun 01/20/2019 Delacerda,Sarah
Sun 11:00 AM on Sun 01/20/2019 Scherer,Christina Rachall,Allyson McCoy,David
Sun 11:00 AM on Sun 01/20/2019 Scherer,Cade
Sun 6:00 PM on Sun 01/20/2019 Brannon,Michael Campbell,Cindy Nelson,Emily


Fourth Week in January 2019

From Mon 01/21/2019 To Sun 01/27/2019


Mass Name & Date Time Altar Serv Blood of Christ Body of Christ Lector Read 1 Read 2
Mon 8:00 AM on Mon 01/21/2019 Deville,Jerry Deville,Gwen Saucier,Renie
Mon 8:00 AM on Mon 01/21/2019 Schexnaider,Helen
Tue 8:00 AM on Tue 01/22/2019 Hinton,Wanda Metrejean,Wally Cancienne,Barbara
Tue 8:00 AM on Tue 01/22/2019 Metrejean,Dolly
Wed 8:00 AM on Wed 01/23/2019 Leckie,Barbara Murray,Sr. Nell Jeansonne,Lee
Wed 8:00 AM on Wed 01/23/2019 Robin,Marguerite
Thurs 8:00 AM on Thu 01/24/2019 Masden,Ann Saucier,Renie Haskins,Jackie
Thurs 8:00 AM on Thu 01/24/2019 Leckie,Gene
Fri 8:00 AM on Fri 01/25/2019 Emerson,Yvonne Hinton,Larry Jordan,Le'Anza
Fri 8:00 AM on Fri 01/25/2019 Marien,Becky
Sat 4:00 PM on Sat 01/26/2019 Loyacano,Bennett Guillory,Peggy Wilson,John
Sat 5:30 PM on Sat 01/26/2019 Cox,Seneca Wilson,Leonard Gibson,Phyllis
Sun 8:00 AM on Sun 01/27/2019 Ajlani,Laura Simpson,Tommy Sanders,Florence
Sun 9:30 AM on Sun 01/27/2019 Humphries,Macy Grace Cancienne,Barbara Cancienne,Chris
Sun 9:30 AM on Sun 01/27/2019 Elkins,Caden
Sun 11:00 AM on Sun 01/27/2019 Burgess,Jerome Peychaud,Alvarez Leglue,Jerry
Sun 11:00 AM on Sun 01/27/2019 Givens,Bryn
Sun 6:00 PM on Sun 01/27/2019 Bowling,Frank Laborde,Tina Campbell,Cindy


First Week in February 2019

From Mon 01/28/2019 To Sun 02/03/2019


Mass Name & Date Time Altar Serv Blood of Christ Body of Christ Lector Read 1 Read 2
Mon 8:00 AM on Mon 01/28/2019 Deville,Gwen Deville,Jerry Saucier,Renie
Mon 8:00 AM on Mon 01/28/2019 Schexnaider,Helen
Tue 8:00 AM on Tue 01/29/2019 Metrejean,Wally Metrejean,Dolly Cancienne,Barbara
Tue 8:00 AM on Tue 01/29/2019 Hinton,Wanda
Wed 8:00 AM on Wed 01/30/2019 Murray,Sr. Nell Robin,Marguerite Jeansonne,Lee
Wed 8:00 AM on Wed 01/30/2019 Leckie,Barbara
Thurs 8:00 AM on Thu 01/31/2019 Saucier,Renie Leckie,Gene Haskins,Jackie
Thurs 8:00 AM on Thu 01/31/2019 Masden,Ann
Fri 8:00 AM on Fri 02/01/2019 Hinton,Larry Marien,Becky Jordan,Le'Anza
Fri 8:00 AM on Fri 02/01/2019 Emerson,Yvonne
Sat 4:00 PM on Sat 02/02/2019 Rashall,Mickey Bock,Tracy Woodington,Tammie
Sat 5:30 PM on Sat 02/02/2019 Cox,Seneca Basco,Diana Masden,Ann
Sun 8:00 AM on Sun 02/03/2019 Ajlani,Laura Lee,Madeline Vincent,Beckie
Sun 9:30 AM on Sun 02/03/2019 England,Jolie Miletello,Sandra Meaux,Curtis
Sun 9:30 AM on Sun 02/03/2019 Glankler,Lilly
Sun 11:00 AM on Sun 02/03/2019 Pellerin,Justin Peychaud,Alvarez Gormsen,Christine
Sun 11:00 AM on Sun 02/03/2019 Wilson,Bradley
Sun 6:00 PM on Sun 02/03/2019 Walker,Lee Cain,Barbara Nelson,Emily

Note: **Minister was absent.






St. Rita Catholic Church