Ministers' Schedules






First Week in February 2018

From Mon 01/29/2018 To Sun 02/04/2018


Mass Name & Date Time Altar Serv Blood of Christ Body of Christ Lector Read 1 Read 2
Mon 8:00 AM on Mon 01/29/2018 Deville,Jerry Deville,Gwen Saucier,Renie
Mon 8:00 AM on Mon 01/29/2018 Schexnaider,Helen
Tue 8:00 AM on Tue 01/30/2018 Metrejean,Wally Metrejean,Dolly Cancienne,Barbara
Tue 8:00 AM on Tue 01/30/2018 Hinton,Wanda
Wed 8:00 AM on Wed 01/31/2018 Murray,Sr. Nell Robin,Marguerite Jeansonne,Lee
Wed 8:00 AM on Wed 01/31/2018 Fenoli,Jeanette
Thurs 8:00 AM on Thu 02/01/2018 Saucier,Renie Wilson,Ona Haskins,Jackie
Thurs 8:00 AM on Thu 02/01/2018 Masden,Ann
Fri 8:00 AM on Fri 02/02/2018 Marien,Becky Emerson,Yvonne Jordan,Le'Anza
Fri 8:00 AM on Fri 02/02/2018 Hinton,Larry
Sat 4:00 PM on Sat 02/03/2018 Redman,Isabella Guillory,Peggy Woodington,Tammie
Sat 5:30 PM on Sat 02/03/2018 Cox,Seneca Basco,Diana St. Romain,Glenn
Sun 8:00 AM on Sun 02/04/2018 Ajlani,Laura Babineaux,Jeannine Franklin,Anthony
Sun 9:30 AM on Sun 02/04/2018 Delacerda,Sarah Duplan,Linda Meaux,Curtis
Sun 9:30 AM on Sun 02/04/2018 Humphries,Macy Grace
Sun 11:00 AM on Sun 02/04/2018 Scherer,Christina Williams,Dennie Gormsen,Christine
Sun 11:00 AM on Sun 02/04/2018 Scherer,Cade
Sun 6:00 PM on Sun 02/04/2018 Brannon,Michael Campbell,Cindy Laborde,Tina


Second Week in February 2018

From Mon 02/05/2018 To Sun 02/11/2018


Mass Name & Date Time Altar Serv Blood of Christ Body of Christ Lector Read 1 Read 2
Mon 8:00 AM on Mon 02/05/2018 Deville,Jerry Schexnaider,Helen Saucier,Renie
Mon 8:00 AM on Mon 02/05/2018 Deville,Gwen
Tue 8:00 AM on Tue 02/06/2018 Metrejean,Wally Hinton,Wanda Cancienne,Barbara
Tue 8:00 AM on Tue 02/06/2018 Metrejean,Dolly
Wed 8:00 AM on Wed 02/07/2018 Fenoli,Jeanette Murray,Sr. Nell Jeansonne,Lee
Wed 8:00 AM on Wed 02/07/2018 Robin,Marguerite
Thurs 8:00 AM on Thu 02/08/2018 Saucier,Renie Masden,Ann Haskins,Jackie
Thurs 8:00 AM on Thu 02/08/2018 Wilson,Ona
Fri 8:00 AM on Fri 02/09/2018 Marien,Becky Hinton,Larry Jordan,Le'Anza
Fri 8:00 AM on Fri 02/09/2018 Emerson,Yvonne
Sat 4:00 PM on Sat 02/10/2018 Rashall,Mickey Jordan,Le'Anza Wilson,John
Sat 5:30 PM on Sat 02/10/2018 Wilson,Leonard Brown,Walt
Sun 8:00 AM on Sun 02/11/2018 Jimenez,Christina Lee,Madeline Vincent,Beckie
Sun 9:30 AM on Sun 02/11/2018 Glankler,Lilly Miletello,Sandra Hadley,Edwin
Sun 9:30 AM on Sun 02/11/2018 Glankler,Madelyn
Sun 11:00 AM on Sun 02/11/2018 Burgess,Jerome Melancon,David McCoy,David
Sun 11:00 AM on Sun 02/11/2018 Abi-Rached,Samantha
Sun 6:00 PM on Sun 02/11/2018 Bowling,Frank Cain,Barbara Laborde,Tina


Third Week in February 2018

From Mon 02/12/2018 To Sun 02/18/2018


Mass Name & Date Time Altar Serv Blood of Christ Body of Christ Lector Read 1 Read 2
Mon 8:00 AM on Mon 02/12/2018 Deville,Gwen Deville,Jerry Saucier,Renie
Mon 8:00 AM on Mon 02/12/2018 Schexnaider,Helen
Tue 8:00 AM on Tue 02/13/2018 Hinton,Wanda Metrejean,Wally Cancienne,Barbara
Tue 8:00 AM on Tue 02/13/2018 Metrejean,Dolly
Wed 8:00 AM on Wed 02/14/2018 Murray,Sr. Nell Robin,Marguerite Jeansonne,Lee
Wed 8:00 AM on Wed 02/14/2018 Fenoli,Jeanette
Thurs 8:00 AM on Thu 02/15/2018 Masden,Ann Saucier,Renie Haskins,Jackie
Thurs 8:00 AM on Thu 02/15/2018 Wilson,Ona
Fri 8:00 AM on Fri 02/16/2018 Emerson,Yvonne Marien,Becky Jordan,Le'Anza
Fri 8:00 AM on Fri 02/16/2018 Hinton,Larry
Sat 4:00 PM on Sat 02/17/2018 Redman,Isabella Bordelon,Thomas Hinton,Wanda
Sat 5:30 PM on Sat 02/17/2018 Cox,Seneca Basco,Diana Masden,Ann
Sun 8:00 AM on Sun 02/18/2018 Ajlani,Laura Sanders,Florence Jimenez,Miguel
Sun 9:30 AM on Sun 02/18/2018 Saucier,Ethan Cancienne,Chris Cancienne,Barbara
Sun 9:30 AM on Sun 02/18/2018 Clanton,Katelyn
Sun 11:00 AM on Sun 02/18/2018 Pellerin,Justin Rachall,Allyson Peychaud,Alvarez
Sun 11:00 AM on Sun 02/18/2018 Givens,Bryn
Sun 6:00 PM on Sun 02/18/2018 Brannon,Michael Laborde,Tina Campbell,Cindy


Fourth Week in February 2018

From Mon 02/19/2018 To Sun 02/25/2018


Mass Name & Date Time Altar Serv Blood of Christ Body of Christ Lector Read 1 Read 2
Mon 8:00 AM on Mon 02/19/2018 Deville,Jerry Schexnaider,Helen Saucier,Renie
Mon 8:00 AM on Mon 02/19/2018 Deville,Gwen
Tue 8:00 AM on Tue 02/20/2018 Metrejean,Wally Metrejean,Dolly Cancienne,Barbara
Tue 8:00 AM on Tue 02/20/2018 Emerson,Yvonne
Wed 8:00 AM on Wed 02/21/2018 Fenoli,Jeanette Murray,Sr. Nell Jeansonne,Lee
Wed 8:00 AM on Wed 02/21/2018 Robin,Marguerite
Thurs 8:00 AM on Thu 02/22/2018 Saucier,Renie Masden,Ann Haskins,Jackie
Thurs 8:00 AM on Thu 02/22/2018 Wilson,Ona
Fri 8:00 AM on Fri 02/23/2018 Marien,Becky Hinton,Larry Jordan,Le'Anza
Fri 8:00 AM on Fri 02/23/2018 Emerson,Yvonne
Sat 4:00 PM on Sat 02/24/2018 Rashall,Mickey Woodington,Tammie Wilson,John
Sat 5:30 PM on Sat 02/24/2018 Cox,Seneca St. Romain,Glenn Brown,Walt
Sun 8:00 AM on Sun 02/25/2018 Jimenez,Christina Jimenez,Aileen Babineaux,Jeannine
Sun 9:30 AM on Sun 02/25/2018 England,Jolie Duplan,Linda Meaux,Curtis
Sun 9:30 AM on Sun 02/25/2018 England,Nicholas
Sun 11:00 AM on Sun 02/25/2018 Scherer,Cade Leglue,Jerry Williams,Dennie
Sun 11:00 AM on Sun 02/25/2018 Scherer,Christina
Sun 6:00 PM on Sun 02/25/2018 Bowling,Frank Cain,Barbara Laborde,Tina

Note: **Minister was absent.






St. Rita Catholic Church